Registered co-operatives

This page is for: 
Cooperative
The following is a list of registered co-operatives trading in Western Australia. 
Register of co-operatives
Co-operative Name Co-operative Number Registered Address Suburb Poscode
Albany Organised Primary Producers Co-operative Limited C2000012U Suite 1, Peer House, 2 Canning Highway South Perth 6151
Ausiken Co-operative Limited C2000068W  47C Newport Way Balga 6061
B.K .W. Co-operative Limited C2000038N 72-78 Austral Terrace Katanning 6317
Badimia Trading Co-operative Limited C2000064Y 50 Birkett Circle Ellenbrook 6069
Bauble Collective Co-operative Ltd C2000053M Unit 1, 29-31 Vinnicombe Drive Canning Vale 6155
Beacon Co-operative Ltd C2000010N Lot 1001 Burakin-Wialki Road Beacon 6472
Boyup Brook Co-operative Company Limited C2000005O 116 Hampton Street Bridgetown 6255
Bunbury Taxis Co-operative Limited C2000027Q 2/8 Zaknic Place Bunbury 6230
Caxton Co-operative Limited C2000003G Unit 1A, 26 Hector Street Osborne Park 6017
Contractors & Self-Represented Workers Co-Operative Ltd C2000055X 3 Hope Street Mosman Park 6012
Co-operative Bulk Handling Limited C2000001R Gayfer House, 30 Delhi Street West Perth 6005
Cunderdin Farmers Co-operative Company Limited C2000021L 69-73 Main Street Cunderdin 6407
Denmark Co-operative Company Limited C2000008A Strickland Street Denmark 6333
Desert Kitchen Co-op Ltd C2000059X 44 Oleander Place Wickham 6720
Design Co-operative Limited C2000037P Suite 2, 18 Harvest Terrace West Perth 6005
Engineering and Manufacturing Industry Co-operative Limited C2000026O 337 Victoria Road Malaga 6090
Esperance Organised Primary Producers Co-operative Limited C2000023G Heasman & Associates, 4/98 Dempster Street Esperance 6450
Fremantle Wind Farm Cooperative Ltd C2000054S 45 Snook Crescent, Hilton Hilton 6163
Fruit West Co-operative Limited C2000020F Suite 1 Peer House, 2 Canning Highway South Perth 6151
Gabiny Plum Harvesters Co-operative Limited C2000049V 20A Clementson Street Broome 6725
Galactic Co-operative WA Limited C2000069G 3 Niagara Cove Bentley 6102
Gascoyne Water Asset Mutual Co-operative Limited C2000030L 50 Boundary Road Carnarvon 6701
Gascoyne Water Co-operative Limited C2000031Z 50 Boundary Road Carnarvon 6701
Geraldton Fishermen's Co-operative Ltd C2000014O 11-18 Ocean Street Geraldton 6530
Geraldton Organised Primary Producers Co-operative Limited C2000007P 33 Stuart Road Moresby 6530
Kalgoorlie Taxi Car Owners Co-operative Limited C2000044D 4-6 Cassidy Street Kalgoorlie 6430
Kellerberrin Farmers Co-operative Company Limited C2000016A 62 Massingham Street Kellerberrin 6410
Kojonup Co- operative Limited(In Liquidation) C2000029O 113 Albany Highway Kojonup 6395
Kukerin Co-operative Company Limited C2000019R 23 Scadden Street Kukerin 6352
Liquor Barons Co-operative Limited C2000034C Suite 16, 350 Cambridge Street Wembley 6014
Midland Forestry Alliance Co-operative Limited C2000048N 6/127 Gingin Road Lancelin 6044
Miling Co-operative Company Limited C2000032S Lot 100 Great Eastern Highway Miling 6575
Mount Barker Co-operative Limited C2000004A 14 Lowood Road Mount Barker 6324
Nannup Truffle Growers Co-operative Limited C2000066Y  105 Railway Road Subiaco 6008
Noodle Co-operative Limited C2000067Z 15 Mann Street Cottesloe 6011
Nyungar Trading Co-Operative Limited C2000062S 50 Birkett Circle Ellenbrook 6069
Ord Irrigation Asset Mutual Co-operative Limited C2000025U Suite 1, 14 (2258) Carpentaria Street Kununurra 6743
Ord Irrigation Co-operative Limited C2000024N 14 (2258) Carpentaria Street Kununurra 6743
Ord River District Co-operative Limited C2000045P 672 Weaber Plains Road Kununurra 6743
Organic and Biodynamic Meats Co-operative Limited C2000033J 31 Burnett Ave Leeming 6149
Phoenix Pond Co-operative Limited C2000052M 94 Rockingham Road Hamilton Hill 6163
Preston Valley Irrigation Co-operative Limited C2000043I Unit 2, 13 South West Highway Donnybrook 6239
Quairading Farmers Co-operative Company Limited C2000009B 29-37 Heal Street Quairading 6383
South West Irrigation Asset Co-operative Limited C2000035I Lot 284 James Stirling Place Harvey 6220
South West Irrigation Management Co-operative Limited C2000036A Lot 284 James Stirling Place Harvey 6220
Sustainable Housing for Artists and Creatives Co-operative Limited C2000051A 3/4 Bottrill Street Hamilton Hill 6163
Sweeter Banana Co-operative Limited C2000039Z C/- Midcoast Partners, 3 Wiebe Hayes Lane Geraldton 6530
The Wagin District Farmers Co-operative Company Limited C2000011D 3-11 Tavistock Street Wagin 6315
TradesDesk Co-operative Limited C2000065B 308 Fitzgerald Street North Perth 6006
United Crate Co-operative Limited C2000018N 1 Zanni Street Canning Vale 6155
Watheroo Community Co-operative Limited C2000042P Jeffrey Nolan, Level 1, 5/44 Hutton Street Osborne Park 6017
Wesbuilders Co-operative Limited C2000002R Suite 1 Peer House, 2 Canning Highway South Perth 6151
Western Australian Meat Marketing Co-operative Limited C2000041T Unit 1, 3 De Vlamigh Ave East Perth 6004
Westonia Community Co-operative Limited C2000022Q 46-54 Wolfram Street Westonia 6423
Widi Trading Co-Operative Limited C2000063V 50 Birkett Circle Ellenbrook 6069
York and District Co-operative Limited C2000015I 138 Avon Terrace York 6302

 

Share this page:

Last modified: