Registered co-operatives

Scheduled system outage

AssociationsOnline, BondsOnline and Licence renewals will be unavailable from 5pm on Friday, 23 February until 8am on Monday, 26 February to allow for scheduled system improvements. We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.

This page is for: 
Cooperative
The following is a list of registered co-operatives trading in Western Australia. 
Register of co-operatives
Co-operative Name Co-operative Number Registered Address Suburb Poscode
Albany Organised Primary Producers Co-operative Limited C2000012U Suite 1, Peer House, 2 Canning Highway South Perth 6151
Ausiken Co-operative Limited C2000068W  47C Newport Way Balga 6061
B.K .W. Co-operative Limited C2000038N 72-78 Austral Terrace Katanning 6317
Badimia Trading Co-operative Limited C2000064Y 50 Birkett Circle Ellenbrook 6069
Bauble Collective Co-operative Ltd C2000053M Unit 1, 29-31 Vinnicombe Drive Canning Vale 6155
Beacon Co-operative Ltd C2000010N Lot 1001 Burakin-Wialki Road Beacon 6472
Boyup Brook Co-operative Company Limited C2000005O 116 Hampton Street Bridgetown 6255
Bunbury Taxis Co-operative Limited C2000027Q 2/8 Zaknic Place Bunbury 6230
Caxton Co-operative Limited C2000003G Unit 1A, 26 Hector Street Osborne Park 6017
Contractors & Self-Represented Workers Co-Operative Ltd C2000055X 3 Hope Street Mosman Park 6012
Co-operative Bulk Handling Limited C2000001R Gayfer House, 30 Delhi Street West Perth 6005
Cocos Islands Co-operative Society Ltd C2017003C Sydney Highway, West Island Cocos (Keeling) Islands  6799
Cunderdin Farmers Co-operative Company Limited C2000021L 69-73 Main Street Cunderdin 6407
Denmark Co-operative Company Limited C2000008A Strickland Street Denmark 6333
Desert Kitchen Co-op Ltd C2000059X 44 Oleander Place Wickham 6720
Design Co-operative Limited C2000037P Suite 2, 18 Harvest Terrace West Perth 6005
Engineering and Manufacturing Industry Co-operative Limited C2000026O 337 Victoria Road Malaga 6090
Esperance Organised Primary Producers Co-operative Limited C2000023G Heasman & Associates, 4/98 Dempster Street Esperance 6450
Fremantle Wind Farm Cooperative Ltd C2000054S 45 Snook Crescent, Hilton Hilton 6163
Fruit West Co-operative Limited C2000020F Suite 1 Peer House, 2 Canning Highway South Perth 6151
Gabiny Plum Harvesters Co-operative Limited C2000049V 20A Clementson Street Broome 6725
Galactic Co-operative WA Limited C2000069G 3 Niagara Cove Bentley 6102
Gascoyne Water Asset Mutual Co-operative Limited C2000030L 50 Boundary Road Carnarvon 6701
Gascoyne Water Co-operative Limited C2000031Z 50 Boundary Road Carnarvon 6701
Geraldton Fishermen's Co-operative Ltd C2000014O 11-18 Ocean Street Geraldton 6530
Geraldton Organised Primary Producers Co-operative Limited C2000007P 33 Stuart Road Moresby 6530
Kalgoorlie Taxi Car Owners Co-operative Limited C2000044D 4-6 Cassidy Street Kalgoorlie 6430
Kellerberrin Farmers Co-operative Company Limited C2000016A 62 Massingham Street Kellerberrin 6410
Kojonup Co- operative Limited(In Liquidation) C2000029O 113 Albany Highway Kojonup 6395
Kukerin Co-operative Company Limited C2000019R 23 Scadden Street Kukerin 6352
Liquor Barons Co-operative Limited C2000034C Suite 16, 350 Cambridge Street Wembley 6014
Midland Forestry Alliance Co-operative Limited C2000048N 6/127 Gingin Road Lancelin 6044
Miling Co-operative Company Limited C2000032S Lot 100 Great Eastern Highway Miling 6575
Mount Barker Co-operative Limited C2000004A 14 Lowood Road Mount Barker 6324
Nannup Truffle Growers Co-operative Limited C2000066Y  105 Railway Road Subiaco 6008
Noodle Co-operative Limited C2000067Z 15 Mann Street Cottesloe 6011
Nyungar Trading Co-Operative Limited C2000062S 50 Birkett Circle Ellenbrook 6069
Ord Irrigation Asset Mutual Co-operative Limited C2000025U Suite 1, 14 (2258) Carpentaria Street Kununurra 6743
Ord Irrigation Co-operative Limited C2000024N 14 (2258) Carpentaria Street Kununurra 6743
Ord River District Co-operative Limited C2000045P 672 Weaber Plains Road Kununurra 6743
Organic and Biodynamic Meats Co-operative Limited C2000033J 31 Burnett Ave Leeming 6149
Preston Valley Irrigation Co-operative Limited C2000043I Unit 2, 13 South West Highway Donnybrook 6239
Quairading Farmers Co-operative Company Limited C2000009B 29-37 Heal Street Quairading 6383
Sandalwood Growers Co-op Ltd C2017002B 15 Mann Street Cottesloe 6011
SF Irrigation Co-operative Limited C2017001A 924 Seven Day Road Manjimup 6258
South West Irrigation Asset Co-operative Limited C2000035I Lot 284 James Stirling Place Harvey 6220
South West Irrigation Management Co-operative Limited C2000036A Lot 284 James Stirling Place Harvey 6220
Sprout Community Co-op Ltd C2000052M 94 Rockingham Road Hamilton Hill 6163
Sustainable Housing for Artists and Creatives Co-operative Limited C2000051A 3/4 Bottrill Street Hamilton Hill 6163
Sweeter Banana Co-operative Limited C2000039Z C/- Midcoast Partners, 3 Wiebe Hayes Lane Geraldton 6530
The Wagin District Farmers Co-operative Company Limited C2000011D 3-11 Tavistock Street Wagin 6315
TradesDesk Co-operative Limited C2000065B 308 Fitzgerald Street North Perth 6006
United Crate Co-operative Limited C2000018N 1 Zanni Street Canning Vale 6155
Watheroo Community Co-operative Limited C2000042P Jeffrey Nolan, Level 1, 5/44 Hutton Street Osborne Park 6017
Wesbuilders Co-operative Limited C2000002R Suite 1 Peer House, 2 Canning Highway South Perth 6151
Western Australian Meat Marketing Co-operative Limited C2000041T Unit 1, 3 De Vlamigh Ave East Perth 6004
Westonia Community Co-operative Limited C2000022Q 46-54 Wolfram Street Westonia 6423
Widi Trading Co-Operative Limited C2000063V 50 Birkett Circle Ellenbrook 6069
York and District Co-operative Limited C2000015I 138 Avon Terrace York 6302

 

Share this page:

Last modified: